Magnús Steinarr Norðdahl
Angel Investor
Magnús Steinarr Norðdahl is a individual investor.
- Total investments:
- 1
- Last investment:
- Lead investor:
- 0%
Last updated:
For AI agents: llms.txt
Industries Magnús Steinarr Norðdahl invests in
Stages Magnús Steinarr Norðdahl invests in
Countries Magnús Steinarr Norðdahl invests in
Investment Focus
Industry
- FinTech 1 (100%)
- Finance 1 (100%)
- Payments 1 (100%)
- Financial Services 1 (100%)
Investments
| Company | Description | Round | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Memento, aim to ultimately build the world’s first Social-to-Bank Relationship Platform.They at Memento believe that technology and regulation are coming of age in FinTech and it’s do or die time for many financial institutions. The future belongs to those who understand and build relationships that surprise and delight but are also intenselyintegrated into the consumer’s social and day-to-day life. | $1.2M / Venture - Series Unknown / Sep 08, 2022 |
Co-Investors
Access 48,091 investors
822 industries, 177 countries. Updated daily. Emails and phones included.
Browse database — It's Free!Find investors for your startup
Search 48,091 investors by industry and country. Emails and phones included.
Similar Investors
Similar industry
Featured in Investor Lists
Recommended lists
FAQ
What does Magnús Steinarr Norðdahl invest in?
Magnús Steinarr Norðdahl invests primarily in FinTech, Finance and Payments startups, most often at Venture - Series Unknown stage. Most of the 1 investments tracked by Shizune back companies in Iceland. The Investment Focus section breaks down every industry, stage and country in the portfolio.
When did Magnús Steinarr Norðdahl last invest?
The most recent investment recorded for Magnús Steinarr Norðdahl closed in Sep 2022. Shizune tracks 1 investments in total for this profile, including round sizes, stages and portfolio companies, all sourced from confirmed public funding rounds and refreshed monthly.
Is Shizune's investor data accurate?
Yes — every stat on this profile is calculated from confirmed public funding rounds monitored across hundreds of sources since 2020. This profile was last refreshed in Aug 2026 and is updated monthly. Spotted something off? Use the “Suggest an edit” link near the top of the page.
Contact your first 100 investors today
Find who invests in your industry, stage, and country. Download investor list with emails in 5 minutes.
Find investors — It's Free!