Ki Foundation
VC Fund
Paris, France
Ki Foundation is a VC fund in Paris focused on Blockchain and Cryptocurrency. Ki Foundation
- Total investments:
- 1
- Last investment:
- Lead investor:
- 0%
Last updated:
For AI agents: llms.txt
Industries Ki Foundation invests in
Stages Ki Foundation invests in
Countries Ki Foundation invests in
Contacts
| Name | Phone | Socials | |
|---|---|---|---|
Investment Focus
Industry
- Blockchain 1 (100%)
- Cryptocurrency 1 (100%)
Team
| Name | Title | Investments | Links | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Reda Berrehili
Founder & CEO
|
Founder & CEO | Total investments: 1 | Find email |
Investments
| Company | Description | Round | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Lum Network delivers the first decentralized system for businesses to establish genuine customer trust. | $4M / Initial Coin Offering / Dec 14, 2021 |
Co-Investors
Access 48,091 investors
822 industries, 177 countries. Updated daily. Emails and phones included.
Browse database — It's Free!Find investors for your startup
Search 48,091 investors by industry and country. Emails and phones included.
Similar Investors
Recommended lists
FAQ
What does Ki Foundation invest in?
Ki Foundation invests primarily in Blockchain and Cryptocurrency startups, most often at Initial Coin Offering stage. Most of the 1 investments tracked by Shizune back companies in France. The Investment Focus section breaks down every industry, stage and country in the portfolio.
How do I contact Ki Foundation?
Public channels for Ki Foundation include LinkedIn and the website linked on this profile. For a verified work email and phone number, create a free Shizune account — contact data is searched across 20+ sources and validated before delivery, so your outreach lands in the right inbox.
Who are the partners at Ki Foundation?
The team at Ki Foundation includes Reda Berrehili (Founder & CEO). The Team section lists each member with their title, investment count and links.
Is Shizune's investor data accurate?
Yes — every stat on this profile is calculated from confirmed public funding rounds monitored across hundreds of sources since 2020. This profile was last refreshed in Aug 2026 and is updated monthly. Spotted something off? Use the “Suggest an edit” link near the top of the page.
Contact your first 100 investors today
Find who invests in your industry, stage, and country. Download investor list with emails in 5 minutes.
Find investors — It's Free!