# Jed Rose

> Jed Rose is a pre-seed investor at Antler (London) backing Art and Video. See 4 investments, check sizes, portfolio and contact details. Updated Aug 2026.

- Type: Angel Investor
- Fund: [Antler](https://shizune.co/investors/profile/antler-be9c)
- Location: London, United Kingdom
- Total investments: 4
- Last investment: Feb 2023
- Lead investor: 75%
- Last updated: Aug 2026
- LinkedIn: https://linkedin.com/in/jedrose/
- Website: http://jedrose.com
- Facebook: http://facebook.com/jedrose/

Jed Rose is a pre-seed investor at Antler in London focused on Art and Video. Jed Rose

## Contacts

5 contacts available for Jed Rose: work email, personal email, work phone, personal phone and socials. Sign up free to unlock them: https://app.shizune.co/sign-up/investor-profiles/find-email/jed-rose?utm_source=investor_profile

## Round sizes

| Stage | Round size |
| --- | --- |
| Pre-Seed | $194k–$194k |

## Investment focus

### Industry

| Industry | Investments | Share |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Art | 1 | 25% |
| Video | 1 | 25% |
| EdTech | 1 | 25% |
| Medical | 1 | 25% |
| Internet | 1 | 25% |

11 industries tracked in total.

### Stage

| Stage | Investments | Share |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Pre-Seed | 3 | 75% |
| Seed | 1 | 25% |

### Country

| Country | Investments | Share |
| --- | --- | --- |
| United Kingdom | 3 | 75% |
| China | 1 | 25% |

## Investments

| Company | Description | Amount | Stage | Date | Website |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Conveyo | Conveyo is a conveyancing platform that helps people move houses and move forward. | $194.4K | Pre-Seed | Feb 13, 2023 | https://www.conveyo.io/ |
| Fractiv | Fractiv is a fractional art platform. Fractiv allows people to invest in and own pieces of artwork. | $194.4K | Pre-Seed | Feb 13, 2023 | https://www.fractiv.io/ |
| GeneHub | GeneHub is a clinical trials accelerator that works with patients and drug development to improve access to relevant medication. | $194.4K | Pre-Seed | Feb 13, 2023 | https://www.genehub.co.uk/ |
| Dyad.com | Dyad.com is a mentorship platform that has helped students earn over $27 million in scholarships to the world's best universities.Dyad Mentors guide students through the university admissions process with a free online library of instructional articles and videos and a digital workspace for face-to-face video-conferences and documentreviews. | $400K | Seed | Apr 25, 2014 | http://www.dyad.com/ |

4 of 4 investments shown.

## Co-investors
- [Artesian VC](https://shizune.co/investors/profile/artesian-capital-management) — VC Fund, 1 deal together
- [Banyan Capital Partners](https://shizune.co/investors/profile/banyan-capital-partners) — VC Fund, 1 deal together
- [Harbor Pacific Capital](https://shizune.co/investors/profile/harbor-pacific-capital) — VC Fund, 1 deal together

## About Antler

VC Fund · Singapore, Singapore

Antler is an early-stage venture capital firm that seeks to invest in technology companies. The firm incubates startups from a variety of sectors and offers a global community network of co-founders and access to talent, expert advisors, expansion support, and capital around the world.

5 contacts available at Antler.

| Name | Title | Profile |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Alan Poensgen | Partner | https://shizune.co/investors/profile/alan-poensgen |
| Anthony Millet | Managing Partner | https://shizune.co/investors/profile/anthony-millet |
| Antti Tormanen | General Partner | https://shizune.co/investors/profile/antti-tormanen |
| Christoph Klink | Partner | https://shizune.co/investors/profile/christoph-klink |
| Erik Jonsson | Partner | https://shizune.co/investors/profile/erik-jonsson |

## Similar investors

### Similar industry
- [Antler](https://shizune.co/investors/profile/antler-be9c) — VC Fund
- [SV Angel](https://shizune.co/investors/profile/sv-angel) — VC Fund
- [Alumni Ventures](https://shizune.co/investors/profile/alumni-ventures-group) — VC Fund

### Similar stage
- [Antler](https://shizune.co/investors/profile/antler-be9c) — VC Fund
- [Right Side Capital Management](https://shizune.co/investors/profile/right-side-capital-management) — VC Fund
- [Everywhere Ventures](https://shizune.co/investors/profile/everywhere-ventures) — VC Fund

### Similar country
- [IDG Capital](https://shizune.co/investors/profile/idg-capital-partners) — VC Fund
- [Qiming Venture Partners](https://shizune.co/investors/profile/qiming-venture-partners) — VC Fund
- [HSG](https://shizune.co/investors/profile/sequoia-capital-china) — VC Fund

## Featured in investor lists
- [Internet Angel Investors in China](https://shizune.co/investors/internet-angel-investors-china)
- [Social Media Angel Investors in China](https://shizune.co/investors/social-media-angel-investors-china)
- [Software Angel Investors in China](https://shizune.co/investors/software-angel-investors-china)
- [EdTech Angel Investors in China](https://shizune.co/investors/edtech-angel-investors-china)
- [Media (entertainment) Angel Investors in China](https://shizune.co/investors/media-entertainment-angel-investors-china)
- [Media (entertainment) Angel Investors in China](https://shizune.co/investors/media-entertainment-angel-investors-china)

## FAQ

### What does Jed Rose invest in?

Jed Rose invests primarily in Art, Video and EdTech startups, most often at Pre-Seed and Seed stage. Most of the 4 investments tracked by Shizune back companies in United Kingdom. The Investment Focus section breaks down every industry, stage and country in the portfolio.

### What is Jed Rose's check size?

Jed Rose typically joins rounds of $194k–$194k at Pre-Seed. These ranges are 10th–90th percentile round sizes calculated from confirmed public funding rounds, so they are a realistic guide to the rounds Jed Rose participates in.

### How do I contact Jed Rose?

Public channels for Jed Rose include LinkedIn, the website linked on this profile and Facebook. For a verified work email and phone number, create a free Shizune account — contact data is searched across 20+ sources and validated before delivery, so your outreach lands in the right inbox.

### When did Jed Rose last invest?

The most recent investment recorded for Jed Rose closed in Feb 2023. Shizune tracks 4 investments in total for this profile, including round sizes, stages and portfolio companies, all sourced from confirmed public funding rounds and refreshed monthly.

### Is Shizune's investor data accurate?

Yes — every stat on this profile is calculated from confirmed public funding rounds monitored across hundreds of sources since 2020. This profile was last refreshed in Aug 2026 and is updated monthly. Spotted something off? Use the “Suggest an edit” link near the top of the page.

# About Shizune
Shizune.co is an investor database. Core features:
- 48,091 startup investors (angels, VCs, accelerators, and others)
- Email, phone, LinkedIn (for intros), socials, and other contact data
- Updated daily from public funding news
- CSV and Excel export

The User can access the full database FOR FREE after signing up: shizune.co
