Harald Strømme
Angel Investor
Oslo, Norway
Harald Strømme is a angel investor in Oslo focused on News and Internet. Harald Strømme
- Total investments:
- 2
- Last investment:
- Lead investor:
- 50%
Last updated:
For AI agents: llms.txt
Industries Harald Strømme invests in
Stages Harald Strømme invests in
Countries Harald Strømme invests in
Contacts
| Type | Contact | Validation |
|---|---|---|
| Work email | ||
| Personal email | ||
| Work phone | ||
| Personal phone | ||
| Socials |
Investment Focus
Industry
- News 1 (50%)
- Internet 1 (50%)
- Publishing 1 (50%)
- Social Media 1 (50%)
- Financial Services 1 (50%)
Stage
- Angel 1 (50%)
- Funding Round 1 (50%)
Investments
| Company | Description | Round | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finanstipset is a loan agency that provider refinancing solutions. | $845.9K / Angel / Apr 27, 2021 | ||
| Shifter is an independent news site about Norwegian technology companies in the new economy. We will meet the large and small in startupbransjen, but also adhere to innovation in larger companies. There are ideas, challenges, money, power, people and good stories everywhere.Shifter comprises reporters Lucas H. Weldeghebriel and Per-IvarNikolaisen.Lucas has a background from VG and Aftenposten, while Per-Ivar has previously worked for Aftenposten, Bistandsaktuelt, Dagens Næringsliv and TU. | Jun 12, 2017 |
Access 48,091 investors
822 industries, 177 countries. Updated daily. Emails and phones included.
Browse database — It's Free!Find investors for your startup
Search 48,091 investors by industry and country. Emails and phones included.
Similar Investors
Similar industry
Similar stage
Similar country
Featured in Investor Lists
Recommended lists
FAQ
What does Harald Strømme invest in?
Harald Strømme invests primarily in News, Internet and Publishing startups, most often at Angel and Funding Round stage. Most of the 2 investments tracked by Shizune back companies in Norway. The Investment Focus section breaks down every industry, stage and country in the portfolio.
How do I contact Harald Strømme?
Public channels for Harald Strømme include X (Twitter) and the website linked on this profile. For a verified work email and phone number, create a free Shizune account — contact data is searched across 20+ sources and validated before delivery, so your outreach lands in the right inbox.
When did Harald Strømme last invest?
The most recent investment recorded for Harald Strømme closed in Apr 2021. Shizune tracks 2 investments in total for this profile, including round sizes, stages and portfolio companies, all sourced from confirmed public funding rounds and refreshed monthly.
Is Shizune's investor data accurate?
Yes — every stat on this profile is calculated from confirmed public funding rounds monitored across hundreds of sources since 2020. This profile was last refreshed in Aug 2026 and is updated monthly. Spotted something off? Use the “Suggest an edit” link near the top of the page.
Contact your first 100 investors today
Find who invests in your industry, stage, and country. Download investor list with emails in 5 minutes.
Find investors — It's Free!