First West Capital
VC Fund
First West Capital is an investment Firm.
- Total investments:
- 1
- Last investment:
- Lead investor:
- 100%
Last updated:
For AI agents: llms.txt
Industries First West Capital invests in
Stages First West Capital invests in
Countries First West Capital invests in
Investment Focus
Industry
- Retail 1 (100%)
- E-Commerce 1 (100%)
- Agriculture 1 (100%)
- Hospitality 1 (100%)
- Food Delivery 1 (100%)
Investments
| Company | Description | Round | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Fresh Prep Foods is a weeknight dinner solution providing meal kit delivery service for busy people. It specializes in delivering everything needed to make meals at home including fresh, locally-sourced, pre-chopped ingredients that are delivered in reusable cooler bags, thus allowing customers access to an affordable and diverse range of cuisinesthat can be prepared within thirty minutes.It was established in 2015 and is headquartered in Vancouver, British Columbia. | $3.3M / Dec 11, 2018 |
Access 48,091 investors
822 industries, 177 countries. Updated daily. Emails and phones included.
Browse database — It's Free!Find investors for your startup
Search 48,091 investors by industry and country. Emails and phones included.
Similar Investors
Similar industry
Similar country
Featured in Investor Lists
Recommended lists
FAQ
What does First West Capital invest in?
First West Capital invests primarily in Retail, E-Commerce and Agriculture startups, most often at Funding Round stage. Most of the 1 investments tracked by Shizune back companies in Canada. The Investment Focus section breaks down every industry, stage and country in the portfolio.
When did First West Capital last invest?
The most recent investment recorded for First West Capital closed in Dec 2018. Shizune tracks 1 investments in total for this profile, including round sizes, stages and portfolio companies, all sourced from confirmed public funding rounds and refreshed monthly.
Is Shizune's investor data accurate?
Yes — every stat on this profile is calculated from confirmed public funding rounds monitored across hundreds of sources since 2020. This profile was last refreshed in Aug 2026 and is updated monthly. Spotted something off? Use the “Suggest an edit” link near the top of the page.
Contact your first 100 investors today
Find who invests in your industry, stage, and country. Download investor list with emails in 5 minutes.
Find investors — It's Free!