Emellience Partners
VC Fund
Tokyo, Japan
Emellience Partners is a VC fund in Tokyo focused on Security and Software. Investment firm from Tokyo, Japan
- Total investments:
- 6
- Last investment:
- Lead investor:
- 33%
Last updated:
For AI agents: llms.txt
Industries Emellience Partners invests in
Stages Emellience Partners invests in
Countries Emellience Partners invests in
Contacts
| Name | Phone | Socials | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Kazuo Nagai
|
|||
|
Toshiaki Suzuki
|
|||
Investment Focus
Industry
- Security 2 (33%)
- Software 2 (33%)
- Machine Learning 2 (33%)
- Information Technology 2 (33%)
- Artificial Intelligence 2 (33%)
Stage
- Series A 3 (50%)
- Series B 2 (33%)
Country
- Japan 4 (67%)
- United Kingdom 1 (17%)
Team
| Name | Title | Investments | Links | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Kazuo Nagai
Founder & CEO
|
Founder & CEO | Total investments: 0 | Find email | |
|
Toshiaki Suzuki
Chief Operating Officer
|
Chief Operating Officer | Total investments: 0 | Find email |
Investments
| Company | Description | Round | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Yoii Fuel is a software company which analyzes a company's KPIs and enables them to obtain a means of financing based on this data. | $5.5M / Series A / Dec 08, 2023 | |
|
|
ACALL is the provider of Smart Office platform intended to offer various ways of working. | $184.3M / Series B / Aug 01, 2023 | |
|
|
Xmart is a Costs can be reduced by simply sending invoices for one month. | $4M / Series B / Jan 04, 2023 | |
|
|
ACALL is the provider of Smart Office platform intended to offer various ways of working. | $7.9M / Series B / May 25, 2022 | |
|
|
Humanising Autonomy is building the global standard for human-machine interactions. They are a predictive AI company creating a global standard that improves the way vehicles and systems interact with people in any environment. | $11M / Series A / Oct 21, 2021 | |
|
|
Secure Computing Platform “DataArmor” stores encrypted data, integrate, analyze and process AI in encrypted form without decryption. With DataArmor, any confidential /private data can be managed and operated even on the public cloud by secure computing functions with quantum computer resistant. For any data scientist or manager of system, anyoperations without knowing actual contents of data, which accelerates the data utilization among departments and organization. | $7.6M / Series A / Feb 15, 2021 |
Co-Investors
Access 48,091 investors
822 industries, 177 countries. Updated daily. Emails and phones included.
Browse database — It's Free!Find investors for your startup
Search 48,091 investors by industry and country. Emails and phones included.
Similar Investors
Similar stage
Recommended lists
FAQ
What does Emellience Partners invest in?
Emellience Partners invests primarily in Security, Software and Machine Learning startups, most often at Series A and Series B stage. Most of the 6 investments tracked by Shizune back companies in Japan. The Investment Focus section breaks down every industry, stage and country in the portfolio.
How do I contact Emellience Partners?
Public channels for Emellience Partners include the website linked on this profile. For a verified work email and phone number, create a free Shizune account — contact data is searched across 20+ sources and validated before delivery, so your outreach lands in the right inbox.
Who are the partners at Emellience Partners?
The team at Emellience Partners includes Kazuo Nagai (Founder & CEO) and Toshiaki Suzuki (Chief Operating Officer). The Team section lists each member with their title, investment count and links.
Is Shizune's investor data accurate?
Yes — every stat on this profile is calculated from confirmed public funding rounds monitored across hundreds of sources since 2020. This profile was last refreshed in Aug 2026 and is updated monthly. Spotted something off? Use the “Suggest an edit” link near the top of the page.
Contact your first 100 investors today
Find who invests in your industry, stage, and country. Download investor list with emails in 5 minutes.
Find investors — It's Free!