Deep Creek Capital
VC Fund
New York, United States
Deep Creek Capital is a VC fund in New York focused on Parenting and E-Commerce. Deep Creek Capital LLC is a private investment firm based in New York.
- Total investments:
- 1
- Last investment:
- Lead investor:
- 0%
Last updated:
For AI agents: llms.txt
Industries Deep Creek Capital invests in
Stages Deep Creek Capital invests in
Countries Deep Creek Capital invests in
Contacts
| Name | Phone | Socials | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|||
Investment Focus
Industry
- Parenting 1 (100%)
- E-Commerce 1 (100%)
Team
| Name | Title | Investments | Links | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Josh Abramowitz
Chairman
|
Chairman | Total investments: 7 | Find email |
Investments
| Company | Description | Round | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
DoodleDeals is a discovery and daily deal site serving families with offers up to 90% off children's classes, museums, birthday parties, entertainment and more. DoodleDeals.com is in partnership with Diapers.com however there are also distribution partnerships with other major media companies, ecommerce businesses and marketing servicesbusinesses that have access to large databases. Through this distribution network, they distribute their top quality daily deals to millions of users throughout the United States. | $1.3M / Series A / Feb 01, 2010 |
Co-Investors
Access 48,091 investors
822 industries, 177 countries. Updated daily. Emails and phones included.
Browse database — It's Free!Find investors for your startup
Search 48,091 investors by industry and country. Emails and phones included.
Similar Investors
Similar stage
Recommended lists
FAQ
What does Deep Creek Capital invest in?
Deep Creek Capital invests primarily in Parenting and E-Commerce startups, most often at Series A stage. Most of the 1 investments tracked by Shizune back companies in United States. The Investment Focus section breaks down every industry, stage and country in the portfolio.
How do I contact Deep Creek Capital?
Public channels for Deep Creek Capital include the website linked on this profile. For a verified work email and phone number, create a free Shizune account — contact data is searched across 20+ sources and validated before delivery, so your outreach lands in the right inbox.
Who are the partners at Deep Creek Capital?
The team at Deep Creek Capital includes Josh Abramowitz (Chairman). The Team section lists each member with their title, investment count and links.
Is Shizune's investor data accurate?
Yes — every stat on this profile is calculated from confirmed public funding rounds monitored across hundreds of sources since 2020. This profile was last refreshed in Aug 2026 and is updated monthly. Spotted something off? Use the “Suggest an edit” link near the top of the page.
Contact your first 100 investors today
Find who invests in your industry, stage, and country. Download investor list with emails in 5 minutes.
Find investors — It's Free!