Chris Bennett
Angel Investor
Chris Bennett is a angel investor focused on Computer and Internet.
- Total investments:
- 1
- Last investment:
- Lead investor:
- 0%
Last updated:
For AI agents: llms.txt
Industries Chris Bennett invests in
Stages Chris Bennett invests in
Countries Chris Bennett invests in
Contacts
| Type | Contact | Validation |
|---|---|---|
| Work email | ||
| Personal email | ||
| Work phone | ||
| Personal phone | ||
| Socials |
Investment Focus
Industry
- Computer 1 (100%)
- Internet 1 (100%)
- Software 1 (100%)
- Search Engine 1 (100%)
Investments
| Company | Description | Round | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
| SparkToro™ is a new software company from Moz founder, Rand Fishkin. Their mission is to make it easier to discover the websites, blogs, podcasts, social accounts, and publications that reach your audience.They created SparkToro to help people do better marketing. Specifically, they want to assist organizations of all kinds to quickly andaccurately identify where their audience spends time and pays attention, so marketing efforts can be better targeted and more effective. They think it sucks that so much of web marketing today is “buy ads on Facebook and Google.” That duopoly makes marketing less creative, less interesting, and less fruitful. It’s great for Google and Facebook’s bottom line, but that’s where the benefit ends. | $1.3M / Angel / Jun 07, 2018 |
Co-Investors
Access 48,091 investors
822 industries, 177 countries. Updated daily. Emails and phones included.
Browse database — It's Free!Find investors for your startup
Search 48,091 investors by industry and country. Emails and phones included.
Similar Investors
Similar stage
Recommended lists
FAQ
What does Chris Bennett invest in?
Chris Bennett invests primarily in Computer, Internet and Software startups, most often at Angel stage. Most of the 1 investments tracked by Shizune back companies in United States. The Investment Focus section breaks down every industry, stage and country in the portfolio.
How do I contact Chris Bennett?
For a verified work email and phone number, create a free Shizune account — contact data is searched across 20+ sources and validated before delivery, so your outreach lands in the right inbox.
When did Chris Bennett last invest?
The most recent investment recorded for Chris Bennett closed in Jun 2018. Shizune tracks 1 investments in total for this profile, including round sizes, stages and portfolio companies, all sourced from confirmed public funding rounds and refreshed monthly.
Is Shizune's investor data accurate?
Yes — every stat on this profile is calculated from confirmed public funding rounds monitored across hundreds of sources since 2020. This profile was last refreshed in Oct 2026 and is updated monthly. Spotted something off? Use the “Suggest an edit” link near the top of the page.
Contact your first 100 investors today
Find who invests in your industry, stage, and country. Download investor list with emails in 5 minutes.
Find investors — It's Free!