BOOST Programs
VC Fund
Paris, France
BOOST Programs is a VC fund in Paris focused on Information Technology and Software. We have two programs: - WAI Boost wich connect startups and big companies. - Fintech Boost wich connect startups and BNP Paribas entities
- Total investments:
- 38
- Last investment:
- Lead investor:
- 0%
Last updated:
For AI agents: llms.txt
Industries BOOST Programs invests in
Stages BOOST Programs invests in
Countries BOOST Programs invests in
Contacts
| Name | Phone | Socials | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|||
|
|
|||
Investment Focus
Industry
- Information Technology 11 (29%)
- Software 10 (26%)
- FinTech 4 (11%)
- Health Care 4 (11%)
- Financial Services 4 (11%)
Country
- France 34 (89%)
- United States 2 (5%)
- Luxembourg 1 (3%)
- The Netherlands 1 (3%)
Team
| Name | Title | Investments | Links | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Amin Bouhassoune
Growth Hacker
|
Growth Hacker | Total investments: 0 | Find email | |
|
Romain QUECHON
🚀Acceleration Program Manager
|
🚀Acceleration Program Manager | Total investments: 0 | Find email |
Investments
| Company | Description | Round | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
| Damae Medical is a Paris, France-based medtech company. It has developed a medical device capable of seeing biological tissues in depth, at a cellular level and in vivo. This innovative optical imaging technology will especially allow dermatologists to evaluate in a precise, efficient and rapid way malignancy of tumors by a simple contact with thesurface of the skin. DAMAE Medical’s mission is to put the great power of bio-photonics at the service of opening new opportunities in medical imaging and diagnosis. | Non-equity Assistance / Sep 01, 2017 | ||
| Lucine has the ambition to transform and improve patient’s health. Their main therapeutic area is pain. The product, a digital therapeutic is able to relieve patient’s pain in 5 minutes through active substances allowing an analgesic neurostimulation. Customized, their solution is adapted to each patient thanks to an instantaneous measurement andanalysis of the pain by facial, vocal and postural recognition. | Non-equity Assistance / Sep 01, 2017 | ||
| Energic raises awareness, inspires action, and unites teams. They reduce the carbon footprint in a fun and positive way. They allow everyone to reduce their carbon footprint in a fun way and at their own pace. | Non-equity Assistance / Sep 01, 2017 | ||
| Planet Ride is a french based TTravel Agency specialized in motorized travels. We allow passionate riders to find easily the trip they are looking for. Thanks to a detailed audit of each and every specialists listed on the website, the rider can choose the more relevant kind of local agent specialized in its passion field (motorcycle, SSV, 4x4,Quad, mythic cars...).Planet Ride est une agence de voyage basée en France et spécialisée dans les voyages motorisés autour du monde. C'est une plateforme de mise en relation entre voyageurs passionés de moto, 4x4, quad, buggy, SSV... et les spécilistes du monde entier, sélectionnés selon un audit poussé.Trouvez le voyage motorisé de vos rêves : http://www.planet-ride.com | Non-equity Assistance / Sep 01, 2017 | ||
| MIP robotics designs and manufactures industrial robots that are easy to use and affordable thanks to an in-house developed technology. MIP robotics team offers you a series of tutorials to illustrate the principal steps of the installation, the configuration and the use of their industrial robots. | Non-equity Assistance / Sep 01, 2017 | ||
| Dataswati assists food manufacturers in their performance improvement and decarbonization initiatives by enhancing their data. Their software reduces material losses, improves energy performance and carbon performance, and optimises research and development. | Non-equity Assistance / Sep 01, 2017 | ||
| Batvoice engages with an AI solution. The protection of customer data is paramount, but using artificial intelligence also implies the need to develop an ethical technology. They offer a solution to customer relationship management in call centers, designed to allow managers to support the relevance of their action plans through data. | Non-equity Assistance / Sep 01, 2017 | ||
| Augmented reality mobile application dedicated to BIM, site monitoring and building maintenance in Augmented Reality (AR) or virtual reality | Non-equity Assistance / Sep 01, 2017 | ||
| Smart-Services offers an office-management platform that brings together all the services and supplies needed for office management. It centralizes site management and offers access to a catalog of verified service providers. Smart-Services is on a mission to simplify the management of offices. | Non-equity Assistance / Sep 01, 2017 | ||
| Capte develops, produces and integrates smart IOT solutions for transportation, marine, production and other industries. We accelerate transition of fleets to green energies. | Non-equity Assistance / Sep 01, 2017 | ||
| See all 38 investments → | |||
Co-Investors
Access 48,091 investors
822 industries, 177 countries. Updated daily. Emails and phones included.
Browse database — It's Free!Find investors for your startup
Search 48,091 investors by industry and country. Emails and phones included.
Similar Investors
Recommended lists
FAQ
What does BOOST Programs invest in?
BOOST Programs invests primarily in Information Technology, Software and FinTech startups, most often at Non-equity Assistance stage. Most of the 38 investments tracked by Shizune back companies in France. The Investment Focus section breaks down every industry, stage and country in the portfolio.
How do I contact BOOST Programs?
Public channels for BOOST Programs include the website linked on this profile. For a verified work email and phone number, create a free Shizune account — contact data is searched across 20+ sources and validated before delivery, so your outreach lands in the right inbox.
Who are the partners at BOOST Programs?
The team at BOOST Programs includes Amin Bouhassoune (Growth Hacker) and Romain QUECHON (🚀Acceleration Program Manager). The Team section lists each member with their title, investment count and links.
Is Shizune's investor data accurate?
Yes — every stat on this profile is calculated from confirmed public funding rounds monitored across hundreds of sources since 2020. This profile was last refreshed in Sep 2026 and is updated monthly. Spotted something off? Use the “Suggest an edit” link near the top of the page.
Contact your first 100 investors today
Find who invests in your industry, stage, and country. Download investor list with emails in 5 minutes.
Find investors — It's Free!