Aspire Financial Services, LLC
VC Fund
Tampa, United States
Aspire Financial Services, LLC is a VC fund in Tampa focused on Trading Platform and Financial Services. To revolutionize the industry with new ways of managing retirement plans through technology and business process outsourcing solutions that serve the needs of all stakeholders with conflict-free investment choices, cost-effective pricing and customization.
- Total investments:
- 1
- Last investment:
- Lead investor:
- 0%
Last updated:
For AI agents: llms.txt
Industries Aspire Financial Services, LLC invests in
Stages Aspire Financial Services, LLC invests in
Countries Aspire Financial Services, LLC invests in
Contacts
| Name | Phone | Socials | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|||
|
Shelia Reed
|
|||
Investment Focus
Industry
- Trading Platform 1 (100%)
- Financial Services 1 (100%)
Team
| Name | Title | Investments | Links | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Mark Agustin
COO and Founder
|
COO and Founder | Total investments: 0 | Find email | |
|
Shelia Reed
Founder, Senior Vice president & CMO
|
Founder, Senior Vice president & CMO | Total investments: 0 | Find email |
Investments
| Company | Description | Round | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
24 Exchange renders multi-asset trading platform for professional quants and active traders. | $7M / Series B / Mar 07, 2022 |
Co-Investors
Access 48,091 investors
822 industries, 177 countries. Updated daily. Emails and phones included.
Browse database — It's Free!Find investors for your startup
Search 48,091 investors by industry and country. Emails and phones included.
Similar Investors
Similar stage
Recommended lists
FAQ
What does Aspire Financial Services, LLC invest in?
Aspire Financial Services, LLC invests primarily in Trading Platform and Financial Services startups, most often at Series B stage. Most of the 1 investments tracked by Shizune back companies in United States. The Investment Focus section breaks down every industry, stage and country in the portfolio.
How do I contact Aspire Financial Services, LLC?
Public channels for Aspire Financial Services, LLC include LinkedIn, X (Twitter) and the website linked on this profile. For a verified work email and phone number, create a free Shizune account — contact data is searched across 20+ sources and validated before delivery, so your outreach lands in the right inbox.
Who are the partners at Aspire Financial Services, LLC?
The team at Aspire Financial Services, LLC includes Mark Agustin (COO and Founder) and Shelia Reed (Founder, Senior Vice president & CMO). The Team section lists each member with their title, investment count and links.
Is Shizune's investor data accurate?
Yes — every stat on this profile is calculated from confirmed public funding rounds monitored across hundreds of sources since 2020. This profile was last refreshed in Aug 2026 and is updated monthly. Spotted something off? Use the “Suggest an edit” link near the top of the page.
Contact your first 100 investors today
Find who invests in your industry, stage, and country. Download investor list with emails in 5 minutes.
Find investors — It's Free!