AP Investment
VC Fund
Hong Kong, Hong Kong
AP Investment is a Hong Kong-based investment company
- Total investments:
- 3
- Last investment:
- Lead investor:
- 0%
Last updated:
For AI agents: llms.txt
Industries AP Investment invests in
Stages AP Investment invests in
Countries AP Investment invests in
Investment Focus
Stage
- Series B 1 (33%)
- Private Equity 1 (33%)
- Venture - Series Unknown 1 (33%)
Country
- Japan 1 (33%)
- United States 1 (33%)
Investments
| Company | Description | Round | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
SimWin Sports is the world's first digital sports league that provides daily fantasy players and esports fans the ability to watch, predict, collect, play and earn. 24/7-365. It’s the first sports league where the teams are NFTs - owned by some of your favorite athletes and celebrities. Fans can engage with the league and earn bycollecting, trading, and managing player NFTs and by participating in daily fantasy and season-long SimWin fantasy competitions. | Series B / Feb 15, 2022 | |
|
|
SARAH has been working on the planning and operation of the gourmet community app "SARAH", which operates a menu gourmet site "SARAH" that allows you to search for items you want to eat from menu-based posts. | $1.9M / Venture - Series Unknown / Nov 25, 2021 | |
|
|
SimWin Sports is the world's first digital sports league that provides daily fantasy players and esports fans the ability to watch, predict, collect, play and earn. 24/7-365. It’s the first sports league where the teams are NFTs - owned by some of your favorite athletes and celebrities. Fans can engage with the league and earn bycollecting, trading, and managing player NFTs and by participating in daily fantasy and season-long SimWin fantasy competitions. | Private Equity / Sep 15, 2021 |
Co-Investors
Access 48,091 investors
822 industries, 177 countries. Updated daily. Emails and phones included.
Browse database — It's Free!Find investors for your startup
Search 48,091 investors by industry and country. Emails and phones included.
Similar Investors
Similar stage
Recommended lists
FAQ
What does AP Investment invest in?
AP Investment invests primarily in Food and Beverage startups, most often at Series B and Private Equity stage. Most of the 3 investments tracked by Shizune back companies in Japan. The Investment Focus section breaks down every industry, stage and country in the portfolio.
When did AP Investment last invest?
The most recent investment recorded for AP Investment closed in Feb 2022. Shizune tracks 3 investments in total for this profile, including round sizes, stages and portfolio companies, all sourced from confirmed public funding rounds and refreshed monthly.
Is Shizune's investor data accurate?
Yes — every stat on this profile is calculated from confirmed public funding rounds monitored across hundreds of sources since 2020. This profile was last refreshed in Aug 2026 and is updated monthly. Spotted something off? Use the “Suggest an edit” link near the top of the page.
Contact your first 100 investors today
Find who invests in your industry, stage, and country. Download investor list with emails in 5 minutes.
Find investors — It's Free!