ACS, Actividades de Construcción y Servicios
VC Fund
Madrid, Spain
ACS, Actividades de Construcción y Servicios is a VC fund in Madrid focused on Railroad and Clean Energy. ACS Group is a global benchmark in construction and services activities. A group that participates in the development of key sectors for the economy such as infrastructure and energy. A company committed to the economic and social progress of the countries in which it is present. The Services Area of the ACS Group, which in 2018 had more than75,000 employees, is oriented towards the development of Integral Maintenance activities developed by Clece.
- Total investments:
- 3
- Last investment:
- Lead investor:
- 0%
Last updated:
For AI agents: llms.txt
Industries ACS, Actividades de Construcción y Servicios invests in
Stages ACS, Actividades de Construcción y Servicios invests in
Countries ACS, Actividades de Construcción y Servicios invests in
Contacts
| Name | Phone | Socials | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|||
|
|
|||
|
|
|||
|
|
|||
Investment Focus
Industry
- Railroad 1 (33%)
- Clean Energy 1 (33%)
- Manufacturing 1 (33%)
- Transportation 1 (33%)
Stage
- Series B 1 (33%)
- Venture - Series Unknown 1 (33%)
Team
| Name | Title | Investments | Links | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Antonio García Ferrer
Vice president
|
Vice president | Total investments: 0 | Find email | |
|
Florentino Pérez
Founder/Owner
|
Founder/Owner | Total investments: 0 | Find email | |
|
José María Loizaga Viguri
Vice President
|
Vice President | Total investments: 0 | Find email | |
|
Marcelino Fernández Verdes
Chief executive officer
|
Chief executive officer | Total investments: 0 | Find email |
Investments
| Company | Description | Round | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Glydways, formerly Wayfarer is a transportation technology and clean energy company based in South San Francisco, California. It specializes in the design, manufacture, installation, and operation of affordable autonomous transportation for low, medium, and extremely high-capacity needs. | $101.3M / Venture - Series Unknown / Sep 29, 2025 | |
|
|
Glydways, formerly Wayfarer is a transportation technology and clean energy company based in South San Francisco, California. It specializes in the design, manufacture, installation, and operation of affordable autonomous transportation for low, medium, and extremely high-capacity needs. | $20M / Series B / May 14, 2024 | |
|
|
Glydways, formerly Wayfarer is a transportation technology and clean energy company based in South San Francisco, California. It specializes in the design, manufacture, installation, and operation of affordable autonomous transportation for low, medium, and extremely high-capacity needs. | $56M / Series B / Oct 05, 2023 |
Co-Investors
Access 48,091 investors
822 industries, 177 countries. Updated daily. Emails and phones included.
Browse database — It's Free!Find investors for your startup
Search 48,091 investors by industry and country. Emails and phones included.
Similar Investors
Similar stage
Recommended lists
FAQ
What does ACS, Actividades de Construcción y Servicios invest in?
ACS, Actividades de Construcción y Servicios invests primarily in Railroad, Clean Energy and Manufacturing startups, most often at Series B and Venture - Series Unknown stage. Most of the 3 investments tracked by Shizune back companies in United States. The Investment Focus section breaks down every industry, stage and country in the portfolio.
How do I contact ACS, Actividades de Construcción y Servicios?
Public channels for ACS, Actividades de Construcción y Servicios include LinkedIn and the website linked on this profile. For a verified work email and phone number, create a free Shizune account — contact data is searched across 20+ sources and validated before delivery, so your outreach lands in the right inbox.
Who are the partners at ACS, Actividades de Construcción y Servicios?
The team at ACS, Actividades de Construcción y Servicios includes Antonio García Ferrer (Vice president), Florentino Pérez (Founder/Owner) and José María Loizaga Viguri (Vice President). The Team section lists each member with their title, investment count and links.
Is Shizune's investor data accurate?
Yes — every stat on this profile is calculated from confirmed public funding rounds monitored across hundreds of sources since 2020. This profile was last refreshed in Aug 2026 and is updated monthly. Spotted something off? Use the “Suggest an edit” link near the top of the page.
Contact your first 100 investors today
Find who invests in your industry, stage, and country. Download investor list with emails in 5 minutes.
Find investors — It's Free!